5312 Chiquita Blvd #101B, Cape Coral, FL 33914
- 1,098 Sq Ft ($182 per sqft)
- 2
- 2
ID: 224062132
Sold
:
Sold Price: $185,000
Asking Price: $199,900
Date Closed: 05/27/2025
This first-floor corner condominium, complete with covered parking and storage, is situated in the vibrant heart of SW Cape Coral. It's freshly painted inside and out- awaiting a new owner. The condo boasts an eat-in kitchen with a pantry, modern appliances, and ample cabinet space. A breakfast bar seamlessly transitions into a spacious living area featuring sliding glass doors that lead to a patio and a nearby heated pool. The split bedroom plan offers a guest room at the front, a separate bathroom, and a laundry area with a washer/dryer and additional storage. The master bedroom is a retreat with abundant walk-in closet space, windows, and access to the lanai through sliding glass doors. The en-suite bathroom is equipped with dual sinks, a jetted tub, and a standalone shower. Window treatments are included. Two parking spots are designated for this condo, one of which is covered, and a storage closet is conveniently located at the entrance. Within walking distance to Cape Harbour, as well as waterfront dining and shopping, and surrounded by bike paths and sidewalks, this neighborhood is ideal for embracing a fulfilling lifestyle. The unit and complex have no hurricane damage, require no assessments, and are pet-friendly. HOA fees are 560.00 a month, master policy does carry flood insurance for financing offers.