191 Old Tamiami Trl, Naples, FL 34110
- 2,283 Sq Ft ($324 per sqft)
- 3
- 2
ID: 2025003664
For Sale
:
$739,900
Situated in the desirable community of Palm River Estates, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Located on nearly half an acre in North Naples, this residence is just minutes from world-class beaches, golf, shopping, and dining. The interior boasts an open and bright floor plan with abundant natural light, new tile flooring throughout (excluding the great room), and fresh interior paint (2023). The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and a cozy fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living area. Elegant French doors open to the outdoor living space, enhancing the home’s seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Enjoy peaceful afternoons in the screened-in pool area with a northwestern exposure, perfect for capturing stunning sunsets. The expansive fenced backyard provides both privacy and function, complete with a shed for additional storage. A covered front porch adds to the home’s welcoming curb appeal. Recent upgrades include a new pool pump, irrigation pump, and clock (2025), offering enhanced efficiency and reliability. This home represents a rare opportunity to own a spacious, well-appointed property in one of North Naples’ most established neighborhoods.